AMBASSADORS

Takayo Yokoyama

Riviera Paddlesurf Team
FCS ambassador
DOVE Wetsuits
Team GARMIN
ZEN NUTRITION
Shotz SPORTS NUTRITION
Sports Aroma Conditioning

Message

Now I’m an ambassador of SUPU Japan, so I’d like to hand the pleasure of SUP to many people. I am teaching technique of competition, giving advice on gear, teaching safety and recreational paddling.

Results

2016

  • The 34th Canoe Race in Edogawa, Matsudo
    SUP 1st Place
  • The 3rd annual Ishigaki SUP Gran Dprix SUP Race
    Distance Race 1st Place
  • 4th SUP Battle Lake Hamana Championship in Kanzanji
    RACE 2nd Place
  • The 14th KUWATA Cup
    RACE 2nd Place
  • WATERMAN LEAGUE Victoria Cup
    World Series 10km 5th Place
    Sprint 7th Place
    5th Place overrall
    Japan Series 6km 1st Place
  • MABOROYAL SUP Saiko CUP
    6km race 1th Place
    Sprint race 1th Place
  • The JAPAN CUP CHIGASAKI
    8km race 3rd Place
  • All Japan Championship SUP Race
    RACE 1st Place
    WAVE 3rd Place
  • ISA World SUP Championship
    Distance Race 7th Place
    Technical Race 8th Place

2015

  • The 1st YOKOHAMA SUP Marathon
    Distance Race 14km 1th Place (Women's Class)
  • The 10th Enoshima - Eboshiiwa Marathon
    SUP class 1st Place (Women / 3rd Place Men & Women)
  • ISA World SUP Championship
    Distance Race 9th Place
    Technical Race 11th Place
    WAVE 13th Place
  • 10th PADOBO GRAND-PRIX 2015
    Course race 1st Place
    Slalom race 1st Place
    WAVE 1st Place
    1st Place overrall
  • Yamanakako SUPer Marathon 1st Place
  • LAKE MOTOSU PADDLE CHALLENGE 2015
    RACE 2nd Place
  • MABO ROYAL Kj CUP 2015
    RACE 1st Place
    WAVE 2nd Place
  • 2015 Miho Cup
    RACE 1st Place
  • The 2nd Water Marine Sports Ichinomiya Cup
    WAVE 1st Place
    RACE 1st Place
  • The 5th Shinmaiko SUP Marathon
    1st Place
  • WATERMAN LEAGUE Victoria Cup HAYAMA PRO
    10km race 6th Place
    Sprint race 8th Place
    6th Place overall
  • Mynavi THE JAPAN CUP Chigasaki
    18km race 2nd Place
    JM Suvivor race 3rd Place
  • TED CUP 2015 WAVE 2nd Place
  • Kumano SUP Marathon
    3rd Place
  • The 4th All Japan Championship SUP Race
    WAVE 3rd Place (Women's class)
    RACE 2nd Place (Elite Fleet Women's class)

2014

  • The 12th KUWATA Cup
    RACE 1st Place
  • 2nd SUP Battle of Lake Hamana Championship in Kanzanji
    RACE 2nd Place
  • 9th PADOBO GRAND-PRIX 2014
    WAVE 1st Place
    RACE 1st Place
    1st Place overall
  • MABO ROYAL Kj CUP 2014
    WAVE 3rd Place
    RACE 1st Place
  • The 2nd Japan Sea Seiro SUP Contest
    RACE 1st Place (Women / 3rd Place Men & Women)
  • The 2nd Water Marine Sports Ichinomiya Cup
    RACE 1st Place
  • WATERMAN LEAGUE Shonan Chigasaki PRO
    2nd Place
  • World challenge series
    10km 2nd Place
    Sprint race 500m 2nd Place
  • TED'S CUP 2014 WAVE 1st Place
  • The 2nd Srilanka CUP
    WAVE 2nd Place
  • YOKOHAMA OPEN SUP RACE 2014
    RECE 1st Place
  • The 3rd All Japan Championship SUP Race
    WAVE 1st Place (Women's class)
    RACE 1st Place (Elite Fleet Women's class)
  • BiC ONE DESIGN All Japan Championship
    Expert class Women 1st Place

2013

  • The 1st ISA World Stand Up Paddle Championship
    WAVE 9th Place
  • 8th ima PADOBO GRAND-PRIX
    RACE 3rd Place
    SLALOM 3rd Place
  • MABO ROYAL Kj CUP
    WAVE 1st Place
    RACE 2nd Place
  • Chigasaki Longbord CUP
    SUP WAVE OPEN CLASS
    2nd Place (Men & Women)
  • Water Marine Sports Ichinomiya Cup 2013
    WAVE 2nd Place RACE 1st Place 1st Place overall
  • Enoshima Festival RACE
    2nd Place
  • The 2nd All Japan Championship SUP Race
    WAVE 4th Place
    RACE 3rd Place
    2nd Place overall
  • The 1st SriLanka CUP
    WAVE 1st Place

2012

  • MABO ROYAL Kj CUP WAVE 1st
  • The 1st All Japan Championship SUP Race
    WAVE 2nd Place

Official Site:

takayo-yokoyama.jimdo.com

Facebook